Shop More Submit  Join Login
×




Details

Submitted on
August 16, 2013
Image Size
1.5 MB
Resolution
950×1200
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
673
Favourites
24 (who?)
Comments
31
Downloads
0
×
RD * Akiyama, Keiko by reipon RD * Akiyama, Keiko by reipon
{秋山 恵子}
name
akiyama, keiko {kei-chan}

alias
kiyako {mix of her full name}

age
fifteen

birthday
5th of march, 1998

gender
female, ♀

weapon
a metal baseball bat, found in a
club room in the school building.

views
sees the game as an exciting
experience, for nothing extremely
exciting has ever happened to her.

relationships
azumi is her best friend, she
knew her before the game had
began, and now the two play
together as a team.

naruki is a friend she had met
while looking for azumi, and she thinks
he's a pretty kawaii guy u//w//u.

chitose is an acquaintance, and
she hates his smoking habits!!

personality
keiko is a bubbly girl who loves to
see the bright side of things. she is
always searching for something fun
to do. she is also very loving, easily
making friends with others. honesty is
one of her policies. she can be a bit too
trustworthy and gullible, believing
almost everything that is said to her.
overall, keiko is a friendly girl who
just wants to have fun.

likes
+ dying her hair
+ azumi
+ pink things
+ warm weather
+ reading
+ fairy kei
+ sweets/desserts
+ keyboards
+ turtles

dislikes
- darkness
- stormy weather
- dull colours
- spiders
- being bored
- loneliness

history
born into a very typcal family,with both
her parents, kaito and usami, little keiko
was always interested in finding fun. she
always joined all the music related classes
and clubs she could during middle school.
when keiko turned 13, however, her mother
and father divorced due to private matters.
keiko knew, however, that her father had been
cheating on her mother for quite a while.
knowing that keeping a bright outlook would
help her cope the pain, she always put a smile
on her face, enjoying all the little things in life.
also, she had all her friends from school comforting
her, always bringing love and happiness into her
life. once she entered high school, she met azumi
in their school's light music club. making music
with tons of friends, keiko was always a happy
girl. she'd always be out at the shopping mall
or at a cafe, and always was laughing. soon enough,
on keiko’s 14th birthday, her mother had gotten
re-married, and got pregnant with keiko’s now 1 year
old sister, hanako. excited, keiko tried her hardest
to bring happiness and love to her little sister, as well,
making sure that she wouldn’t be deprived from
happiness. on keiko’s 15th birthday, she got her first
cell phone, and downloaded the game rabbit doubt, and
that resulted in where she is today.

other
* her hair is bleached
* her favourite food is strawberry shortcake
* her shirt says "シャッフル"
* voice sample : www.youtube.com/watch?v=iErHNJ…


#Rabbito-Dauto belongs to *oOMerruNiOo
I LIKE TO ROLEPLAY ONLY ON SKYPE AND SOMETIMES COMMENTS,
IF YOU LIKE NOTES AND STUFF I PROBABLY WON'T REPLY
BECAUSE I'M STUPID AND NEVER CHECK DEVIANTART.
Add a Comment:
 
:iconranimated:
ranimated Featured By Owner Sep 3, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
SHE IS SOOO CUTE OMG!! :iconblushplz:

we should totally rp :3
Reply
:iconranimated:
ranimated Featured By Owner Sep 4, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
Well I'm a tard... XD I forgot I already commented here XDXDXD
Reply
:iconroromi-chi:
Roromi-chi Featured By Owner Aug 31, 2013  Student Digital Artist
She is sooooo cute :iconasdfghplz: We shall rp sometimes~
Reply
:iconreipon:
reipon Featured By Owner Sep 1, 2013
winks yes we shall
Reply
:iconroromi-chi:
Roromi-chi Featured By Owner Sep 1, 2013  Student Digital Artist
^w^
Reply
:iconani-kii:
ani-kii Featured By Owner Aug 20, 2013
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
TAKES HER AND RUNS
M i ne
Reply
:iconreipon:
reipon Featured By Owner Aug 20, 2013

PUT THAT BACK YOUNG LADY

:iconsawbplz:

Reply
:iconani-kii:
ani-kii Featured By Owner Aug 23, 2013
nO :iconsopsplz:
Reply
:iconjoyahnke:
joyahnke Featured By Owner Aug 19, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
 what a cutie patootie~
Reply
:iconreipon:
reipon Featured By Owner Aug 20, 2013
sobs thank u
Reply
Add a Comment: