Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
×



Details

Submitted on
August 30, 2013
Image Size
1.8 MB
Resolution
950×1200
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
243
Favourites
18 (who?)
Comments
4
Downloads
0
×
RD * Igarashi, Ariel by reipon RD * Igarashi, Ariel by reipon
{五十嵐 アリエル}
name
igarashi, ariel

alias
{レオン}, or leon

age
eighteen

birthday
11th of july, 1995

gender
male, ♂

weapon
a pair of hair dresser's scissors, found lying
on the ground in the woods. suspicious
of the location, ariel took them anyways.

views
ariel wants to get out. he wants to go
back to his life of sitting on his laptop
all day and not worrying about him having
to fight for his life. he's really scared on
the inside, but tries to show himself as
a cold character, just so he doesn't make
bonds that he will most likely regret later on.

relationships
his laptop
he doesn't have any relationships in the game,
at the moment.

personality
ariel comes off as an unsympathetic, insensitive
asshole. he’s harsh, he doesn’t want your time,
and he definitely doesn’t care what your name is.
he thinks making friends in the game won’t do him
any good, so he tries his best to stay solemn. but,
if you somehow magically become his friend, you’ll
discover that ariel is actually a socially awkward nerd
who has a hard time talking to others with a good of
humour. that is, if you find sarcasm funny.

likes
✝ alternative and indie music
✝ the internet
✝ video games
✝ bass guitar
✝ anime
✝ ramen
✝ long sleeves
✝ unnatural lighting

dislikes
✝ broad sunlight
✝ rap music
✝ socializing
✝ ganguro girls
✝ babies
✝ dolphins

history
growing up in a multi-racial family (his mother
ocean, his father guro, and his five siblings,
sienna, poppy, garnet, sakura and tiger {weird
names, i know}), ariel never fit in. he was always
laughed at for being a mix-blood: plus, his girly name
(that surprisingly suits him) didn’t help at all. the
only place he belonged was at home, hovering over
his laptop where nobody could see him. he was pretty
popular online, which gave him the only self confidence
he has- it also gave him his witty sense of humour.
when he entered high school, he was made fun of even
more, resulting him in becoming a drop-out. he didn’t
want to be in school anymore, and he already knew
enough to be able to work at home. once he dropped out,
he was stuck at home watching all his younger siblings,
for his parents decided it would be a perfect time to go
on vacations and cruises. realizing how much he hated
children, ariel would just call a babysitter and lock himself
in his room, not wanting to do anything with anyone. his
hermit habits grew worse and worse, until he got a game
screen on his phone. he was a fan of games, so he pressed start.

other
✝ he is a mix of japanese, puerto rican, australian, irish, and brazilian.
✝ despite his ACDC shirt, ADTR is his favourite band
✝ voice sample : www.youtube.com/watch?v=ultX5Z…
✝ his favourite anime is durarara!



this is my npc hhh I MADE SO MANY MISTAKES ON THE DRAWING O WELl
#Rabbito-Dauto belongs to *oOMerruNiOo
Add a Comment:
 
:iconacsh:
Acsh Featured By Owner Aug 30, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
So pwetteh art owo
Reply
:iconreipon:
reipon Featured By Owner Aug 30, 2013

hhh thank u 

:icongrosssobplz:

Reply
:iconjoyahnke:
joyahnke Featured By Owner Aug 30, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
his face is so perfect aaaaaahalskfma
Reply
:iconreipon:
reipon Featured By Owner Aug 30, 2013

:iconimbishieplz:

why yes it is

Reply
Add a Comment: